church

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Ukrainian Catholic Church
927 Assiniboine Avenue
Brandon, MB

Pdf version of this calendar. Everything on this calendar is Tentative!!!




 


March 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 

 
1
9:00 a.m Liturgy
Health H. Sawchuk
Offering - Bishop Velychkovsky Prayer Group

fish
2
10:00 a.m. - Choir Practice (Tent.)

5:00 p.m. Liturgy (English)
+TBA
Offering -TBA
3
10:00 a.m. Liturgy(UKR/ENG)
(BRANDON)

1:00 p.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)

CHEESE-FARE SUNDAY
4
10:00 a.m. - Funeral Parastas
+L. Macsymach (Memories Chapel)

10:00 a.m. - Funeral Parastas
+L. Macsymach (Memories Chapel) fish
5


fish
6
9:00 a.m. - Sorokousty

fish
7
9:00 a.m. - Liturgy
+ I. Boychuk
Offering - I Dyakiv
fish
8
9:00 a.m. - Liturgy
Health N. Kostenchuk
Offering - L. + E. Makwaychuk


7:00 p.m. - Stations of the Cross

fish
9
10:00 a.m. - Choir Practice

5:00 p.m. Liturgy (English)
+TBA
Offering -TBA
10
DAYLIGHT SAVING TIME
SUMMER SCHEDULE STARTS

9:00 a.m. Liturgy(UKR/ENG)
(BRANDON)

12:00 p.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)

1st SUNDAY LENT
.
11
fish
12

13
9:00 a.m. - Sorokousty

fish
14
9:00 a.m. - Liturgy
+ M. Prysizny
Offering - Dolores
15
1:00 p.m. - Funeral
+F. Lushaw


7:00 p.m. - Stations of the Cross
fish
16
10:00 a.m. - Choir Practice

5:00 p.m. Liturgy (English)
+TBA
Offering - TBA

17
9:00 a.m. Liturgy(UKR/ENG)
(BRANDON)

12:00 p.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)

2nd SUNDAY LENT
18
9:00 a.m. - Sorokousty (BRANDON)fish
19
10:00 a.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)
 
20
10:00 a.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)

9:00 a.m. - Perogy Bee (URAH - Brandon)  fish
21
10:00 a.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)

9:00 a.m. - Perogy Bee (URAH - Brandon)
 
7:00 p.m. - Parish Council Meeting (BRANDON)
22
10:00 a.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)
 

7:00 p.m. - Stations of the Cross
fish
23

5:00 p.m. Liturgy (English)
+L. Macsymach
Offering - E. Baranyk + family
24
900 a.m. Liturgy(UKR/ENG)
(BRANDON)

12:00 p.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)

3rd SUNDAY LENT
25
9:00 a.m. - Liturgy (Brandon)
12:00 noon - Liturgy (Portage)

7:00 p.m. - CUMC Mass + Meeting HDO - ANNUNCIATION fish
26

7:00 p.m. - Stations of Cross
27
9:00 a.m. - Sorokousty


6:00 p.m. - PORTAGE CONFESSIONS + LENTEN MISSION
fish
28
9:00 a.m. - Liturgy
J. Makuc
Offering - Chodorwoski Family


6:00 p.m. - PORTAGE CONFESSIONS + LENTEN MISSION + LITURGY


29
9:00 a.m. - Liturgy
+ A. Tkachuk
Offering - MacKalski Family


6:00 p.m. - BRANDON Confessions and LENTEN MISSION (Brandon)

fish

30
10:00 a.m. - Choir Practice

2:00 - 4:00 p.m. - Reconciliation

7:00 p.m. - LENTEN MISSION + Liturgy (English)

Offering - N/A
31
9:00 a.m. - LENTEN MISSION / Liturgy and BRUNCH (UKR/ENG)
(BRANDON)

12:00 p.m. - Liturgy (PORTAGE)

4th SUNDAY LENT
 

 
This page updated March 26, 2019